Race Results

TW race shotWe wanted to share the results of our 10K Trail Run with you.  As you know, we think everyone who participated is a winner, and you all certainly helped the Frederick County YMCA Youth programs to be the biggest winner of the day as we were able to raise a tremendous amount of money to put toward their use of the ThorpeWood property.  Thank You!  And, we hope to see all of you runners next year as we strive to make it even bigger and better!

 

Place Name Time  Bib #
1 Kenny Shapiro 0:41:57 1388
2 Nate Morin 0:45:47 53
3 David Welch 0:46:25 95
4 Sarah Flynn 0:50:55 93
5 Bill Susa 0:51:27 66
6 Victoria Arnold 0:51:54 15
7 Kimberly Cook 0:52:10 76
8 John Paulson 0:52:47 97
9 James Rommel 0:53:05 84
10 Fay Slattery 0:53:32 60
11 James Carlisle 0:53:45 23
12 Brenda Stambaugh 0:54:21 75
13 Stephanie Grace 0:56:08 96
14 Tim O’Keefe 0:56:12 77
15 Myron Kremer 0:56:35 48
16 Tommy Balinger 0:56:47 18
17 Cooper Siegal 0:57:28 58
18 Scott Siegal 0:57:36 59
19 Blue Shapiro 0:57:39 98
20 Mike O’Grady 0:57:42 54
21 Rick Gradoni 1:00:17 41
22 Cindy Cohen 1:00:31 1389
23 Lukas Soderberg 1:00:38 62
24 Jennifer Todd 1:00:40 68
25 Jeff Cann 1:01:15 90
26 Tim Goodfellow 1:01:56 39
27 Robert Srour 1:02:04 63
28 Robert Balinger 1:02:11 17
29 Zachary Dodd 1:02:47 32
30 Brian Herman 1:04:46 82
31 Joanne Capoccia 1:04:54 22
32 Scott Smith 1:05:13 79
33 Jeanne Grillo 1:06:08 42
34 Randal Gesell 1:06:18 86
35 Kirsten Dodd 1:06:19 30
36 Nancy LaRive 1:06:33 36
37 Olivia Crutchley 1:06:38 25
38 Elizabeth McGree 1:08:00 88
39 John Godinet 1:08:01 89
40 Peter Chadwick 1:08:49 24
41 Anne Light 1:09:16 94
42 Robin McConaughey 1:09:58 85
43 Rupert Bullard 1:10:22 87
44 Robert Green 1:11:23 74
45 Cedar Shapiro 1:11:24 99
46 Leah Howell 1:11:31 45
47 David Howell 1:11:31 44
48 Joanna Shapiro 1:11:40 100
49 Annie Wachter 1:12:06 71
50 Michael Liddle 1:12:07 50
51 Christine Dzara 1:12:07 33
52 Kristin Anderson 1:12:11 14
53 Nathan Mills 1:12:11 52
54 Braden Grosh 1:12:13 54
55 Thomas Dixon 1:12:16 27
56 Christopher Smith 1:12:20 80
57 Lauren Smith 1:12:21 78
58 Norman Price II 1:12:45 56
59 Barbara Balinger 1:12:52 16
60 Bernard Cunningham 1:12:54 26
61 Tara Garmon 1:14:30 37
62 Andrew Garmon 1:14:31 36
63 Abigail Stone 1:15:11 64
64 Chris Mark 1:15:35 92
65 Bill Breen 1:15:49 20
66 Stephen Showalter 1:16:17 57
67 Casii Dodd 1:16:19 29
68 Tim Dodd 1:16:20 31
69 Laura Jones 1:16:22 47
70 Angie Waltrup 1:22:30 73
71 James Riford 1:23:14 83
72 Lawrence Herman 1:23:14 81
73 Sarah Winters 1:23:21 72
74 James Wolfe 1:24:30 74
75 Kim Jackson 1:25:58 46
76 Julia Falk 1:26:52 135?
77 Naomi Sum 1:26:53 65
78 Meg Grable 1:32:28 78
79 Chris Gleeson 1:34:09 38
80 Ann Everitt 1:35:12 34
81 Diane Breen 1:39:44 19
Posted in Uncategorized